Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 15-27 - Conference: 12-10 | |||
3/20 | vs. Mass-Boston | L, 5-4 | BX RC |
3/21 | at Grinnell • | L, 9-3 | BX |
3/22 | vs. St. Olaf • | L, 7-4 | BX |
3/22 | at St. Olaf • | L, 10-4 | BX |
3/23 | at Elmhurst • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Trinity (Conn.) | L, 17-7 | BX RC |
3/26 | at Chicago • | L, 7-3 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Chicago • | L, 11-4 | BX |
3/27 | at Western Connecticut | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 11-8 | BX P |
3/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 12-11 | BX P |
4/3 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 14-8 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-3 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 16-0 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Lakeland * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 10-5 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Finlandia | W, 17-9 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. Finlandia | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/18 | vs. St. Norbert • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 4-3 | BX P |
4/21 | at Benedictine * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/21 | at Benedictine * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
4/24 | vs. St. Norbert • | L, 16-9 | BX P |
4/25 | vs. Cardinal Stritch | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Cardinal Stritch | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 5-4 | BX P |
4/28 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/28 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Carthage • | L, 7-1 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Carthage • | W, 4-3 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Marian * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Marian * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
5/7 | at UW-Whitewater • | L, 15-2 | BX RC |
5/9 | vs. Benedictine • | L, 7-5 | BX RC |
5/10 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran • | L, 5-2 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-27 - Conference: 12-10 | |||
3/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 11-8 | BX P |
3/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 12-11 | BX P |
4/3 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 14-8 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-3 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 16-0 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Lakeland * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 10-5 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 4-3 | BX P |
4/21 | at Benedictine * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/21 | at Benedictine * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 5-4 | BX P |
4/28 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/28 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Marian * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Marian * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2013 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 18-4 | 39-7 |
Benedictine | 17-5 | 32-12 |
Aurora | 17-5 | 25-13 |
Rockford | 15-7 | 17-23 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-10 | 15-27 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 11-11 | 20-17 |
Marian | 11-11 | 19-17 |
Edgewood | 11-11 | 14-25 |
Dominican | 8-14 | 13-27 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 6-16 | 13-19 |
Lakeland | 6-16 | 10-23 |
Maranatha Baptist | 0-22 | 2-28 |